Scorecard

Carlton 2nd XI v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Sat 18 Apr 2015 at 1300
Meigle Cricket Club Lost 59 runs

Match report Photos from todays cracking day at Grange Loan from David Potter http://www.cricketeurope4.net/PHOTOS/2015/ALBUMS/CESCOTLAND/239897.shtml

Carlton 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
19
199 (40.0 overs)
     
A SOHAIL ct  CJP CLark b JW Morrison 44
T SIMPSON lbw  JW Morrison 7
F CLARKSON ct  RJG Laing b I M Stewart 13
B THURMAN lbw  I M Stewart 44
R THORNTON * ct  JW Morrison b D Christie 42
R ATKIN run out  (I M Stewart) 23
D PUNNA b  CJP Clark 7
N THOMSON Not Out  0
D MAIN  
C SIBLEY  
B MCKAY  

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Iain M Stewart8.0028214.003.50
Alan Neave8.005900.007.38
Jamie Morrison8.0028214.003.50
Charles Clark8.0134134.004.25
Denis Christie8.0041141.005.13

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 10w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
23
140

(40.0 overs)
    
Callum Leese st  b N Thomson 36 91 5
Denis Christie b  B McKay 0 3 4 0
Alan Neave ct  cover b B McKay 28 40 40 3 70.0
Jamie Morrison lbw  D Punna 9 1 1
Rory Clark Not Out  18
Ralph JG Laing b  A Sohail 11 1
Charles Clark Caught  9 1 1
Iain M Stewart Not Out  4 1
Craig Morrison  
Calum M Stewart  
A.N. Other  

Carlton 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B MCKAY8.041226.001.50
D MAIN2.00800.004.00
C SIBLEY8.003900.004.88
D PUNNA7.0026213.003.71
N THOMSON6.0025125.004.17
R THORNTON5.01800.001.60
A SOHAIL4.0019119.004.75