Scorecard

Strathmore v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Tue 21 Jun 2022 at 1800
Meigle Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
4
171

(20.0 overs)
    
Majid Rasheed Stumped  32 35 3 1 91.43
Charles Clark Caught  13 8 3 162.50
Raju Gayashan Caught  44 21 6 2 209.52
Zahid Rasheed Caught  17 7 1 2 242.86
Alan Neave Lbw  2 5 40.0
Hayden Guest Not Out  51 28 2 3 182.14
Shahzeb Saeed Bowled  4 10 40.0 1
Iain M Stewart Caught  2 3 66.67
Murray Scott Not Out  2 4 50.0
Iain Christie  
Matthew Sinclair   1

Strathmore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Strathmore Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 3lb 
for 2 wickets
5
174 (18.0 overs)
     
Sami Ejaz ct S Saeed b I M Stewart 21 23 3 91.30
Tiaan Brits Not Out  108 74 65 19 166.15
Tariq Aziz ct M Sinclair b Majid Rasheed 34 18 2 2 188.89
Haseeb Kayani Not Out  6 3 1 200
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid Rasheed3.0024124.008.00
Zahid Rasheed3.002700.009.00
Charles Clark2.003100.0015.50
Raju Gayashan3.003300.0011.00
Iain M Stewart3.0014114.004.67
Shahzeb Saeed3.002800.009.33
Murray Scott1.001400.0014.00

  • Umpire :
    Willie Anderson and Matt Crawford
  • Scorer :
    Kenny Archer