Forgot password?
Register
Login
Meigle Cricket Club
HOME
NEWS
FIXTURES
First XI
Second XI
3rd XI
Women's
Whackers
Midweek XI
U17 Girls
Super 9's
indoor
Rep game
Junior Teams
Boys
U-15’s
U18
Girls
Girls
Mixed
U-16's
U-12 hardball
Under 14's
Kwik cricket
TEAMSHEETS
First XI
Second XI
3rd XI
Women's
Whackers
Midweek XI
U17 Girls
Super 9's
indoor
Rep game
Junior Teams
Boys
U-15’s
U18
Girls
Girls
Mixed
U-16's
U-12 hardball
Under 14's
Kwik cricket
All teams
TEAMS
First XI
Second XI
3rd XI
Women's
Whackers
Midweek XI
U17 Girls
Super 9's
indoor
Patron Members
Rep game
Junior Teams
Boys
U-15’s
U18
Girls
Girls
Mixed
U-16's
U-12 hardball
Under 14's
Kwik cricket
AVERAGES
First XI
Second XI
3rd XI
Women's
Whackers
Midweek XI
U17 Girls
Super 9's
indoor
Rep game
Junior Teams
Boys
U-15’s
U18
Girls
Girls
Mixed
U-16's
U-12 hardball
Under 14's
Kwik cricket
STATS
CONTACT
Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Fixtures - 2024 Season
Showing fixtures for
First XI
Second XI
3rd XI
Women's
Whackers
U-15’s
Midweek XI
U17 Girls
Girls
U18
Super 9's
indoor
U-16's
U-12 hardball
Under 14's
Rep game
Kwik cricket
All teams
in
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
iCalendar export
Date
Opposition
Venue
Start
Type
Sat 20 Apr 2024
Breadalbane
(H)
Home
12.00
Friendly
Sat 27 Apr 2024
Tay Lions
(A)
Away
12.00
League
Sat 04 May 2024
Strathmore XI
(A)
Away
12.00
League
Sat 18 May 2024
DHSFP XI
(A)
Away
12.00
League
Sat 25 May 2024
Kinloch 3s
(A)
Away
12.00
League
Sat 08 Jun 2024
Largo 2nd XI
(H)
Home
12.00
League
Sat 22 Jun 2024
Masterblasters
(H)
Home
12.00
League
Sat 29 Jun 2024
DHSFP XI
(H)
Home
12.00
League
Sun 07 Jul 2024
St Modans XI
(A)
Away
12.00
League
Sat 13 Jul 2024
Glenrothes 2nd XI
(A)
Away
12.00
League
Sat 20 Jul 2024
Broomhall
(H)
Home
12.00
League
Sun 28 Jul 2024
Sixes and Bake Off
(H)
Home
11.00
Friendly
Sat 03 Aug 2024
Kinloch 2nd XI
(H)
Home
12.00
League
Sat 10 Aug 2024
Masterblasters
(A)
Away
12.00
League
Sat 17 Aug 2024
Glenrothes 2nd XI
(H)
Home
12.00
League
Sat 24 Aug 2024
Falkland 3rd XI
(A)
Away
12.00
League
Sat 31 Aug 2024
Freuchie XI
(A)
Away
12.00
League
Sat 07 Sep 2024
Perth Doo'cot 3rd XI
(H)
Home
12.00
League
History & SU/SPU awards
Honours Board
Officials
Events
League Tables
First XI
Second XI
3rd XI
Women's
Whackers
Midweek XI
U17 Girls
Super 9's
indoor
Rep game
Junior Teams
Boys
U-15’s
U18
Girls
Girls
Mixed
U-16's
U-12 hardball
Under 14's
Kwik cricket
Photo Gallery
Location
Links
Site map
Help
Important Documents