Scorecard

S/Dyce v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Sat 06 Jun 2009 at
Meigle Cricket Club Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
219

(0.0 overs)
    
Ralph JG Laing ct Barron 48
Angus Elder lbw Tindell 32
Jamie Morrison b Van der meade 2
Graeme Robertson b Van der meade 25
Callum Leese b Jamieson 18
Arun Trivedi ct Jamieson 41
Denis Christie ct Jamieson 20
Bob Mitchell ct Jamieson 8
Craig Morrison Not Out  2
Sandy Bruce Not Out  1
Craig Mitchell  

S/Dyce Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamieson9.0147411.755.22
Rosie9.003500.003.89
Van der meade9.0045222.505.00
Barron9.0224124.002.67
Tindell6.0215115.002.50
Urquhart2.001500.007.50
??1.00000.000.00

S/Dyce Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
223 (0.0 overs)
     
Van Der Meade b Christie 9
Ahmed b Robertson 39
Jamieson Not Out  96
Reid Not Out  52
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arun Trivedi9.031300.001.44
Denis Christie9.0140140.004.44
Callum Leese5.002500.005.00
Sandy Bruce5.505100.008.74
Graeme Robertson9.0045145.005.00
Craig Morrison6.003900.006.50