Scorecard

Cupar v Meigle Cricket Club Second XI on Sun 21 Jun 2009 at
Meigle Cricket Club Lost by 75 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cupar Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
139 (0.0 overs)
     
S Walker ct  C Dickson & b. S Boyer 1
S Bedford JNR ct  D Robertson & b. J Morrison 53
M Wilkinson b  S Boyer 0
K GLen b  G Robertson 40
S Walker b  J Morrison 4
S Mair b  G Robertson 6
S Bedford lbw  G Robertson 6
G Anderson Not Out  9
G Johnston ct  & b. G Robertson 1
L Armor b  G Robertson 0
A Mcgregor lbw  D Leese 0

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Boyer4.0022211.005.50
Jamie Morrison9.031728.501.89
Craig Morrison4.002300.005.75
Charles Clark4.002100.005.25
Duncan Leese5.0024124.004.80
Graeme Robertson9.012755.403.00

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
64

(0.0 overs)
    
Ricky Evans ct  & b. Walker 21
Craig Morrison b  Bedford 0
Jamie Morrison ct  & b. Bedford 26
Charles Clark b  Bedford 0
Chris Dickson b  Walker 0 1
Scott Boyer ct  & b. Walker 2
Graeme Robertson b  Walker 1 2
David Robertson lbw  Wilkinson 7
Craig Mitchell ct  & b. Walker 0
Duncan Leese b  Bedford SNR 1
Bill Morrison MBE Not Out  0

Cupar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Bedford6.011535.002.50
K Glen3.001800.006.00
C Walker6.021152.201.83
S Bedford SNR6.03919.001.50
M Wilkinson2.10717.003.23

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Tam Milne