Scorecard

Almond Valley v Meigle Cricket Club Second XI on Sun 29 Aug 2010 at
Meigle Cricket Club Lost by 79 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Almond Valley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
209 (0.0 overs)
     
J Taylor ct  Clark b Iqbal 23
J McKenzie b  Lockley 66
A Bird ct  Clark b Ryan 47
H LeRoux ct  Morrison b Dickson 12
E Taylor Not Out  17
A McKenzie lbw  b Dickson 6
S Marshall ct  Leese b Dickson 4
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Clark6.02700.001.17
Scott Boyer6.011700.002.83
Craig Morrison4.002000.005.00
Callum Leese4.011600.004.00
Duncan Leese3.002100.007.00
Shoaib Iqbal3.0016116.005.33
Martin Lockley4.0022122.005.50
Alasdair Gilmour3.002800.009.33
Louis Ryan3.0031131.0010.33
Chris Dickson4.002237.335.50

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
130

(0.0 overs)
    
Alasdair Gilmour Bowled  1
Martin Lockley Caught  1
Shoaib Iqbal Caught  18
Craig Morrison Caught  0 1
Ralph JG Laing Caught  60
Callum Leese Caught  27 1
Duncan Leese Bowled  1
Charles Clark Bowled  0 2
Chris Dickson Caught  7
Scott Boyer Not Out  0
Louis Ryan Caught  0

Almond Valley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    T Milne