Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v DHSFP on Wed 12 May 2010 at
Meigle Cricket Club Lost by 44 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

DHSFP Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
182 (0.0 overs)
     
A Nadir st  Drummond b Morrison 7
M Rennie lbw  b Clark 69
D Bailwal Not Out  66
D Kyles Not Out  26
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Denis Christie4.002800.007.00
Jamie Morrison2.0014114.007.00
Arun Trivedi4.003800.009.50
Andy Duff2.002500.0012.50
Charles Clark4.0032132.008.00
Francis Bell2.001900.009.50
Scott Boyer2.002100.0010.50

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
138

(0.0 overs)
    
Peter J Drummond Not Out  70 1
Jamie Morrison b  Ali 2
Arun Trivedi ct  Nadir b Bailwal 26
Ricky Evans Not Out  18
Denis Christie  
Francis Bell  
Scott Boyer  
Peter C J Drummond  
Charles Clark  
Andy Duff  
Lee Wright  

DHSFP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Strathmore CC
  • Scorer :
    T Milne