Scorecard

Rossie Priory v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Wed 19 May 2010 at 18 15
Meigle Cricket Club Lost by 94 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rossie Priory Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
164 (0.0 overs)
     
D McAlpine ct  Gilmour b Clark 6
M McAlpine ct  PJ Drummond b Trivedi 9
B Turner run out  (Gilmour) 37
B Ditchmen b  Trivedi 64
B Stephens st  Gilmour b Drummond 7
A Lynch Not Out  22
R Lauder Not Out  2
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Morrison4.002200.005.50
Arun Trivedi4.0021210.505.25
Charles Clark4.0043143.0010.75
Peter J Drummond3.0020120.006.67
Scott Boyer3.001700.005.67
Craig Morrison1.001300.0013.00
Andy Duff1.002500.0025.00

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
70

(0.0 overs)
    
Alasdair Gilmour Bowled  4 1 1 1
Jamie Morrison Caught  2
Bob Mitchell Bowled  5
Arun Trivedi Bowled  1
Craig Morrison Caught  0
Scott Boyer Bowled  8
Charles Clark Caught  5
Duncan Leese Not Out  8
Andy Duff Caught  7
Peter J Drummond Caught  14 1
Ricky Evans  

Rossie Priory Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    T Milne