Scorecard

Glendelvine v Meigle Cricket Club Second XI on Wed 30 Jun 2010 at 6 30pm
Meigle Cricket Club Won by 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
118

(0.0 overs)
    
Craig Morrison Caught  34
Charles Clark Caught  3 1
Francis Bell Caught  15 1
Peter C J Drummond Caught  20 1
A.N. Other Stumped  0
A.N. Other Caught  0
Ralph JG Laing Not Out  19
Arun Trivedi Caught  2
Peter J Drummond Not Out  11 1
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Glendelvine Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Glendelvine Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
103 (0.0 overs)
     
J Yellowlees run out (Bell) 1
R Tait lbw b Laing 29
G Smith b Clark 2
A Ross b Likhail 19
R Thomson ct PJ Drummond b Likhail 7
W Wilks st PCJ Drummond b PJ Drummond 10
M Lawson ct Clark b Bell 10
A Campbell Not Out  1
J Ross Not Out  13
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Clark3.0018118.006.00
Arun Trivedi2.00700.003.50
Craig Morrison5.003600.007.20
Ralph JG Laing3.0011111.003.67
A.N. Other3.001125.503.67
Francis Bell3.0020120.006.67
Peter J Drummond1.00717.007.00