Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Kinloch on Sat 06 Aug 2011 at 1300
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
135

(0.0 overs)
    
Denis Christie Caught  17
Arun Trivedi Caught  6
Craig Morrison Bowled  4
Scott Boyer Bowled  6
Peter J Drummond Caught  17
Jamie Morrison Caught  20
Andy Duff Bowled  3
Iain M Stewart Caught  11
Charles Clark Not Out  16
A Trivedi jnr Bowled  15
Martin Lockley  

Kinloch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kinloch Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
113 (0.0 overs)
     
A Cheema ct Clark b Christie 4
D Shakir ct C Morrison b Christie 25
Y Mohammed ct Clark b J Morrison 7
N Bruno Not Out  39
K Khan b Trivedi 7
V Addy ct Drummond b Clark 0
Rajesh Not Out  19
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Morrison9.0322122.002.44
Denis Christie9.0232216.003.56
Arun Trivedi9.0118118.002.00
Charles Clark6.0021121.003.50
Andy Duff3.001500.005.00
Iain M Stewart1.00300.003.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    T Milne