Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Norwood on Wed 18 May 2011 at 6 15pm
Meigle Cricket Club Lost by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
127

(0.0 overs)
    
Denis Christie Bowled  5
Arun Trivedi Run out  51
Craig Morrison Bowled  14
Peter J Drummond Bowled  10 2
Jamie Morrison Caught  9
Scott Boyer Caught  3
Bill Scott Retired Not Out  6
Francis Bell Run out  0
Andy Duff Not Out  5 1
Charles Clark Not Out  1
Duncan Leese  

Norwood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Norwood Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
128 (0.0 overs)
     
A Vashnika ct PJ Drummond b J Morrison 2
Mishart ct PJ Drummond b J Morrison 4
Sri Sharma ct and b Duff 11
K Bayer Not Out  54
R Radakrishnan Not Out  21
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Morrison3.001326.504.33
Denis Christie4.002000.005.00
Andy Duff4.0020120.005.00
Charles Clark3.004300.0014.33
Scott Boyer3.002000.006.67
Craig Morrison0.101200.0072.00

  • Umpire :
    Strathearn
  • Scorer :
    T Milne