Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI v Forthill XI on Sun 26 Jun 2011 at 13 00
Meigle Cricket Club Lost by 81 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forthill XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
221 (0.0 overs)
     
R Lloyd b  Leese 16
C Walker Retired Out  53
K Singh Retired Out  56
D Inglis b  C Clark 25
S Cameron ct  and b Morrison 18
A Cameron Not Out  16
A Abdullah b  C Clark 1
C Welsh Not Out  7
S Hill  
G Carnegie  
A Hill  

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Boyer7.003700.005.29
Martin Lockley4.003100.007.75
Duncan Leese7.0051151.007.29
Charles Clark7.0121121.003.00
Rory Clark1.00800.008.00
Craig Morrison6.0036136.006.00
Iain M Stewart3.002600.008.67

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
140

(0.0 overs)
    
Craig Morrison Caught  0 1
Scott Boyer Bowled  15
Duncan Leese Caught  9
Ricky Evans Caught  29
Murray Scott Bowled  3
Adam Cameron Bowled  5
Rory Clark Bowled  0
Iain M Stewart Bowled  24
Martin Lockley Not Out  19
Chris Dickson Not Out  3
Charles Clark  

Forthill XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    T Milne