Scorecard

arbroath v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 1300
Meigle Cricket Club Lost by 136 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

arbroath Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 4b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
21
191 (45.0 overs)
     
R McLean ct  Gadhamsetty b Christie 63
G Swan ct  and bowled Trivedi 17
R Plomer Run out  0
G Peal ct  and bowled Clark 32
M Edwards ct  Morrison b Leese 31
B Carnegie ct  and bowled Morrison 18
J Salmond ct  Trivedi b Morrison 7
E Small Not Out  0
D Cameron Not Out  2
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Morrison9.0128214.003.11
Callum Leese9.003400.003.78
Denis Christie9.0152152.005.78
Iain M Stewart6.001900.003.17
Arun Trivedi9.0130130.003.33
Charles Clark3.0023123.007.67

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
55

(18.2 overs)
    
Ralph JG Laing Caught  2
Denis Christie Bowled  12
Callum Leese Run out  5
Alasdair Gilmour Bowled  0
Jamie Morrison Lbw  5 2
Arun Trivedi Caught  7 2
Charles Clark Bowled  2 1
Imran Hussain Bowled  4
Iain M Stewart Bowled  0
Harish Gadhamsetty Not Out  2 1
Murray Scott Bowled  0

arbroath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.