Scorecard

Falkland XI v Meigle Cricket Club Second XI on Sun 13 May 2012 at 1300
Meigle Cricket Club Lost by 6 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w  
for 10 wickets
18
71

(25.0 overs)
    
Charles Clark Bowled  4
Scott Boyer Bowled  26 2
Jamie Morrison Bowled  0 1
Harish Gadhamsetty Caught  1
Rory Clark Bowled  1
Arun Trivedi Lbw  16 1
Craig Mitchell Bowled  1
Louis Ryan Bowled  3
Murray Scott Bowled  0
Peter J Drummond Not Out  2
Neil Forrest  

Falkland XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Falkland XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6b  
for 4 wickets
11
72 (21.0 overs)
     
C May b Morrison 4
A Hamilton b Clark 0
S Meikle Not Out  26
J Aitken b Morrison 3
T Brunton ct Morrison b Trivedi 16
G Gallacher Not Out  13
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Morrison6.031427.002.33
Charles Clark5.02919.001.80
Arun Trivedi3.00919.003.00
Scott Boyer3.001400.004.67
Rory Clark2.00800.004.00
Harish Gadhamsetty2.101500.006.92