Scorecard

Rossie Priory v Meigle Cricket Club Second XI on Sun 05 Aug 2012 at 1300
Meigle Cricket Club Won by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
148

(34.0 overs)
    
Ralph JG Laing Caught  2
Scott Boyer Bowled  18 1
Harish Gadhamsetty Caught  37
Martin Lockley Bowled  12
David Robertson Run out  8
Arun Trivedi Lbw  20
Aarjith Babu Bowled  1
Duncan Leese Caught  4
Sean McGinley  
Murray Scott  
Sandy Walton  

Rossie Priory Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rossie Priory Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
121 (37.0 overs)
     
J Wilson Run out  20
S Rodney b Boyer 0
T Cooley b Gadhamsetty 22
D Fraser b Babu 2
W Hardy Run out  33
N Moorjani ct Boyer b Laing 22
R Lynham b Trivedi 8
A Bankhead b Trivedi 0
R Mulford b Trivedi 0
G Reid ct Trivedi 0
M Agic Not Out  1

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Boyer7.0117117.002.43
Aarjith Babu8.0125125.003.12
Harish Gadhamsetty9.0124124.002.67
Ralph JG Laing8.0036136.004.50
Arun Trivedi3.00541.251.67
Duncan Leese2.001000.005.00