Scorecard

Doocot v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Thu 05 Jul 2012 at 18 15
Meigle Cricket Club Lost by 3 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
117

(17.2 overs)
    
Ralph JG Laing Caught  0
Denis Christie Bowled  24 2 1 1
Zed Ahmed Caught  45 3
Jamie Morrison Caught  15 1 1
Arun Trivedi Caught  0
Craig Morrison Bowled  0
Charles Clark Bowled  4 2
Scott Boyer Bowled  5
Peter C J Drummond Caught  10 1 1
Iain M Stewart Not Out  1
Craig Mitchell Bowled  0

Doocot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Doocot Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 7b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
26
118 (20.0 overs)
     
G Ferguson ct and bowled Christie 17
F Mearns ct Morrison b Christie 8
C Laing ct Clark b Morrison 11
G Haddow ct Clark b Stewart 22
K Wilson Run out  9
D Armstrong b Ahmed 11
I Petterson ct Drummond b Boyer 2
J Hill Not Out  7
J Koo Not Out  4
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Morrison4.0016116.004.00
Denis Christie4.001929.504.75
Arun Trivedi4.002100.005.25
Iain M Stewart4.001829.004.50
Charles Clark1.00900.009.00
Zed Ahmed2.001400.007.00
Scott Boyer1.00414.004.00