Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Perth Doo'cot on Sat 26 Apr 2014 at 1.00
Meigle Cricket Club Won 25 points

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 4b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
19
132 (45.0 overs)
     
GA Ferguson b  M Farmer 4 11 10 40.0
F Ali ct  M Turnbull b I M Stewart 4 42 21 19.05
M Dale b  M Farmer 0 1 1 0
N Wimberley ct  D Christie b M Turnbull 16 51 37 1 43.24
F Mearns b  I M Stewart 0 7 8 0
TJ Brown ct  R Laing b C Clark 9 57 40 22.50
I Patterson ct  R Laing b C Clark 10 66 51 19.61
J Ali Not Out  55 75 55 5 2 100
R Tait Not Out  15 52 40 1 37.50
R Pennycook  
FJ McGaffney  

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Farmer9.021628.001.78
Iain M Stewart9.0228214.003.11
Michael Turnbull7.0124124.003.43
Stevy Ross8.021100.001.38
Charles Clark9.0139219.504.33
Alan Neave3.01700.002.33

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
8
138

(24.4 overs)
    
Denis Christie b  R Tait 15 25 21 1 71.43 1
Ralph JG Laing st  TJ Brown b M Dale 18 59 36 2 50.0 2
Michael Turnbull ct  N Wimberley b M Dale 15 26 25 1 60.0 1
Peter J Drummond Not Out  16 35 1 45.71
Matthew Farmer Not Out  66 32 7 3 206.25
Tom Duff  
Alasdair Gilmour  
Alan Neave  
Iain M Stewart  
Charles Clark  
Stevy Ross  

Perth Doo'cot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Pennycook5.002200.004.40
R Tait5.0120120.004.00
I Patterson5.002900.005.80
M Dale4.001628.004.00
FJ McGaffney3.002600.008.67
F Mearns2.402400.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Graham Innes & Matt Crawford
  • Scorer :
    Murray & Rory