Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Arrowdawn Gordonians on Sat 14 Jun 2014 at 1.00
Meigle Cricket Club Won 25 points

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 1b  
for 10 wickets
7
88

(41.1 overs)
    
Denis Christie ct Pettit 24 33 3 2
Peter J Drummond b Arora 10 53
Tom Duff ct Pettitt 0 11 1
Michael Turnbull ct Pettitt 0 16 1
Alasdair Gilmour ct Rane 13 66 1 1
Matthew Farmer ct Rane 10 34
Ralph JG Laing ct Lewis 15 56
Rory Clark ct Rane 0 5
Alan Neave ct Lewis 4 18
Iain M Stewart Not Out  2 14
Charles Clark ct Lewis 3 6

Arrowdawn Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Pettitt9.041635.331.78
R Narula *4.002100.005.25
A Arora9.03919.001.00
S Rane9.032438.002.67
P Prattipati3.02300.001.00
A Khan2.00700.003.50
M O'Dwyer3.00600.002.00
H Lewis2.11130.330.46

Arrowdawn Gordonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
64 (32.2 overs)
     
D Barman ct D Christie b M Turnbull 4 16
A Arora lbw M Farmer 2 28
H Lewis b A Neave 14 1
S Devadasis lbw M Turnbull 0
M Dwyer ct T Duff b A Neave 12 1
R Narula b CJP Clark 4
M Bhandari b A Neave 0
S Rane ct M Turnbull b CJP Clark 6 1
P Prattipatti ct A Gilmour b M Farmer 1
A Khan Not Out  5
C Pettitt ct D Christie b CJP Clark 0

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Turnbull8.0123211.502.88
Matthew Farmer9.021125.501.22
Alan Neave7.021033.331.43
Denis Christie1.00700.007.00
Charles Clark7.23832.671.09

  • Umpire :
    Gus Thomson
  • Scorer :
    Martin Lockley