Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Dundee University on Tue 22 Apr 2014 at 5.45
Meigle Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
151

(15.0 overs)
    
Alan Neave Bowled  2
Denis Christie Caught  3
Rory Clark ct & Bowled 7 1
Matthew Farmer Retired Not Out  55 7 2
Michael Turnbull Retired Not Out  47 5 1
Ralph JG Laing Not Out  2
Martin Lockley Not Out  5
Murray Scott  
Chris Dickson  
Peter J Drummond   1
Fergus Barron  

Dundee University Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Dundee University Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
78 (15.0 overs)
     
  lbw Turnbull 17
  ct R Clark b M Scott 31
  ct PJ Drummond b Turnbull 2
  Not Out  14
  Not Out  7
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Neave3.00700.002.33
Chris Dickson2.001900.009.50
Murray Scott3.00919.003.00
Denis Christie2.001500.007.50
Michael Turnbull2.00522.502.50
Rory Clark2.00800.004.00
Fergus Barron1.001300.0013.00

  • Umpire :
    VARIOUS
  • Scorer :
    various