Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Perth Doo'cot on Tue 03 Jun 2014 at 6.15
Meigle Cricket Club Won Three Counties Cup First round

Match report We play Dundee HSFP away at Dalnacraig in Quarter Final.

Perth Doo'cot Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
5
63 (15.0 overs)
     
GA Ferguson ct  A Bruce b M Farmer 20 4
M Dale run out  (Bruce) 3
P Tramontanas run out  (Laing) 11 1
N Wimberley ct  I M Stewart b D Christie 9
F Ali b  C Clark 11 2
TJ Brown lbw  C Clark 1
K Wigley ct  PJ Drummond b C Clark 0
P Murray lbw  D Christie 1
I Patterson Not Out  1
R Armstrong b  D Christie 0
R Pennycook lbw  D Christie 1

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Murray Scott1.001200.0012.00
Matthew Farmer3.0019119.006.33
Alan Neave3.011300.004.33
Charles Clark4.001033.332.50
Denis Christie3.00541.251.67
Iain M Stewart1.01000.000.00

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b  
for 5 wickets
9
64

(18.0 overs)
    
Denis Christie lbw  Pennycook 8 1
Matthew Farmer ct  Patterson 19 4
Peter J Drummond ct  Dale 6 1
Alan Neave ct  Patterson 0
Lee Wright Not Out  14 1
Ralph JG Laing ct  Ali 4 1
Charles Clark Not Out  4
Iain M Stewart   1
Sandy Bruce   1 1
Rory Clark  
Murray Scott  

Perth Doo'cot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Pennycook4.0112112.003.00
P Murray1.001100.0011.00
I Patterson4.011025.002.50
M Dale4.0110110.002.50
R Armstrong4.011200.003.00
F Ali1.00717.007.00

  • Umpire :
    Strathmore CC
  • Scorer :
    Fergus Barron