Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI v Brechin Buccaneers on Sun 31 Aug 2014 at 1pm
Meigle Cricket Club Won 25 points

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brechin Buccaneers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 26w 9b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
40
121 (34.2 overs)
     
C Holland b  C Clark 28
S Barker lbw  Morrison 0
D Elliott ct  O'Sullivan b Dickson 26
G Galt b  Neave 8
M Johnston ct  Morrison b R Clark 18
D Mitchell Not Out  0
Viswan ct  O'Sullivan b A Neave 1
Vismallan b  A Neave 0
Robert b  A Neave 0
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Clark8.0218118.002.25
Craig Morrison4.0024124.006.00
Chris Dickson8.0022122.002.75
Alan Neave5.21942.251.69
Ruth Neave4.002800.007.00
Charles Clark5.02919.001.80

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 3b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
17
122

(22.4 overs)
    
Bill Morton Not Out  46 9
Rory Clark lbw  Elliott 1
Alan Neave Not Out  58 8 1
Charles Clark  
Craig Morrison   1
Duncan Leese  
Andy Neave  
Chris Dickson  
Matthew O'Sullivan   2
Ruth Neave  
Craig Mitchell  

Brechin Buccaneers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Elliott6.0115115.002.50
G Galt4.011600.004.00
C Holland5.003400.006.80
Viswan4.001800.004.50
Vismallan2.001700.008.50
D Mitchell1.401700.0010.20