Scorecard

Arbroath United v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Sat 23 May 2015 at 1200
Meigle Cricket Club Won by 79 runs (25 points)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 7b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
20
196

(45.0 overs)
    
Callum Leese ct D Sinclair b BJ McGill 10 52 1
Peter J Drummond Bowled  81 6 2 2
Charles Kunje ct M Fleming b B Plomer 15 1
Tom Duff ct & b C Ross 0 4 0
Alan Neave Not Out  54 3
Matthew Farmer b M Fleming 16 1
Denis Christie Not Out  0 1 0
Jamie Morrison  
Iain M Stewart   1
Stevy Ross  
Charles Clark  

Arbroath United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
BJ McGill9.0316116.001.78
B Goodfellow9.024800.005.33
C Ross9.0137137.004.11
B Plomer9.0029129.003.22
P Stewart4.002000.005.00
M Fleming5.0031215.506.20

Arbroath United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
117 (40.0 overs)
     
B Plomer ct PJ Drummond + b JW Morrison 10 45 34 1 29.41
M Edwards (c) ct PJ Drummond b MD Farmer 5 17 11 45.45
BJ McGill lbw JW Morrison 4 1
R Plomer b C Kunje 14 1
G Peal st PJ Drummond b S Ross 6 1
D Sinclair b MD Farmer 11 2
B Goodfellow st PJ Drummond b D Christie 20 2
M Fleming ct I M Stewart b S Ross 20
M Robb b CJP Clark 4
P Stewart Not Out  3
C Ross b CJP Clark 6

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Farmer8.031326.501.62
Jamie Morrison8.0222211.002.75
Charles Kunje8.0317117.002.13
Stevy Ross6.0023211.503.83
Charles Clark7.0024212.003.43
Denis Christie2.00818.004.00
Alan Neave1.00600.006.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC (just one)
  • Scorer :
    Fergus Barron