Forgot password?
Register
Login
Meigle Cricket Club
HOME
NEWS
FIXTURES
First XI
Second XI
3rd XI
Women's
Whackers
Midweek XI
U17 Girls
Super 9's
indoor
Rep game
Junior Teams
Boys
U-15’s
U18
Girls
Girls
Mixed
U-16's
U-12 hardball
Under 14's
Kwik cricket
TEAMSHEETS
First XI
Second XI
3rd XI
Women's
Whackers
Midweek XI
U17 Girls
Super 9's
indoor
Rep game
Junior Teams
Boys
U-15’s
U18
Girls
Girls
Mixed
U-16's
U-12 hardball
Under 14's
Kwik cricket
All teams
TEAMS
First XI
Second XI
3rd XI
Women's
Whackers
Midweek XI
U17 Girls
Super 9's
indoor
Patron Members
Rep game
Junior Teams
Boys
U-15’s
U18
Girls
Girls
Mixed
U-16's
U-12 hardball
Under 14's
Kwik cricket
AVERAGES
First XI
Second XI
3rd XI
Women's
Whackers
Midweek XI
U17 Girls
Super 9's
indoor
Rep game
Junior Teams
Boys
U-15’s
U18
Girls
Girls
Mixed
U-16's
U-12 hardball
Under 14's
Kwik cricket
STATS
CONTACT
Scorecard
Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Arrowdawn Gordonians on Sat 30 May 2015 at 1300
Meigle Cricket Club Won By 3 wickets (25 points)
Match report
MATCH BALL SPONSOR Jonathan Treffry Installations
Arrowdawn Gordonians Batting
Player name
Runs
M
B
4s
6s
SR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2lb
for 10 wickets
13
111 (37.4 overs)
S Devedas
b I M Stewart
8
2
A Arora
ct PJ Drummond + b I M Stewart
11
2
S Reddy
run out (Kunje/Dummond)
3
H Lewis
st PJ Drummond b C Kunje
27
4
S Rane (c)
ct RJG Laing b C Kunje
20
1
D Barmen
b CJP Clark
19
2
M Bhandari
ct PJ Drummond b MD Farmer
7
1
J Stark
Not Out
2
C Forbes
b CJP Clark
0
R Narula
lbw CJP Clark
0
M Jones
b CJP Clark
0
Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling
Player Name
Overs
Maidens
Runs
Wickets
Average
Economy
Iain M Stewart
9.0
3
29
2
14.50
3.22
Stevy Ross
4.0
0
20
0
0.00
5.00
Matthew Farmer
9.0
1
18
1
18.00
2.00
Charles Kunje
7.0
2
14
2
7.00
2.00
Denis Christie
3.0
0
9
0
0.00
3.00
Alan Neave
3.0
0
11
0
0.00
3.67
Charles Clark
2.4
1
7
4
1.75
2.63
Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name
R
M
B
4s
6s
SR
Catches
Stumpings
Run outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 1lb
for 7 wickets
10
112
Peter J Drummond
lbw H Lewis
28
49
4
57.14
2
1
Roland Thorne
b R Narula
4
12
33.33
Charles Kunje
ct behind b Lewis
17
41
2
41.46
John Lowe
ct H Lewis b Jones
4
12
1
33.33
Alan Neave
Not Out
22
3
Ralph JG Laing
ct short sq leg b S Rane
0
8
0
1
Matthew Farmer
ct mid on b H Lewis
22
20
5
110.0
Denis Christie
ct mid off b Forbes
0
2
0
Stevy Ross
Not Out
5
Charles Clark
Iain M Stewart
Arrowdawn Gordonians Bowling
Player name
Overs
Maidens
Runs
Wickets
Average
Economy
C FORBES
9.0
2
20
1
20.00
2.22
R NARULA
5.0
1
27
1
27.00
5.40
H LEWIS
9.0
4
15
3
5.00
1.67
M JONES
4.0
0
18
1
18.00
4.50
S RANE
5.0
1
24
1
24.00
4.80
M BHANDARI
3.0
2
3
0
0.00
1.00
A ARORA
3.0
2
1
0
0.00
0.33
S REDDY
2.2
1
2
0
0.00
0.86
Umpire :
Ryan Milne
Scorer :
Fergus Barron
History & SU/SPU awards
Honours Board
Officials
Events
League Tables
First XI
Second XI
3rd XI
Women's
Whackers
Midweek XI
U17 Girls
Super 9's
indoor
Rep game
Junior Teams
Boys
U-15’s
U18
Girls
Girls
Mixed
U-16's
U-12 hardball
Under 14's
Kwik cricket
Photo Gallery
Location
Links
Site map
Help
Important Documents