Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI v Brechin Buccaneers on Sun 13 Sep 2015 at 1300
Meigle Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brechin Buccaneers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
9
129 (20.0 overs)
     
A Walker ct  AJ Neave b CJP Clark 7
S Barker (c) b  AJ Neave 0
G Galt b  G Croll 20
Rico Lubbe Not Out  79
D Elliott Run out  14
H Patterson b  R Edington 0
C Holland lbw  R Edington 0
J Harrison Not Out  0
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Clark4.0011111.002.75
Alan Neave3.01717.002.33
Fergus Barron2.002800.0014.00
Gordon Croll4.0027127.006.75
Ross McDonald4.003400.008.50
Robert Edington2.01422.002.00
Murray Scott1.001400.0014.00

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
7
89

(20.0 overs)
    
Charles Clark ct  . b Holland 27 1
Murray Scott b  D Elliott 2
Alan Neave lbw  Patterson 6 1
Robert Edington ct  Barker b Harrison 27 1
Gordon Croll b  Harrison 10 2
Ross McDonald Not Out  10 1
Jim Duff ct  Wk b Harrison 0
Fergus Barron  
Josh Edington  
Aedan Milne  
John Sturrock  

Brechin Buccaneers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.