Scorecard

Strathmore v Meigle Cricket Club Midweek XI on Tue 04 Aug 2015 at 1800
Meigle Cricket Club Won By 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 2b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
14
101 (20.0 overs)
     
M Gourlay run out  (Saunders+) 18 1
N Milton ct  P Turner b R McDonald 6 1
T Le Roux ct  C Kunje b CJP Clark 7 1
S Blackie Not Out  31 4
CJ Milne ct  P Turner b CJP Clark 0 1 0
M Stewart Not Out  28 2
C McDonald  
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club Midweek XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Farmer3.001600.005.33
Jamie Morrison4.002700.006.75
Ross McDonald3.0012112.004.00
Charles Clark4.011125.502.75
Pat Turner1.01000.000.00
Charles Kunje3.001700.005.67
Iain M Stewart2.001400.007.00

Meigle Cricket Club Midweek XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
5
102

(18.3 overs)
    
Charles Kunje Not Out  64 47 10 136.17 1
Iain M Stewart run out  (M Stewart/Evans+) 0 6 4 0
Charles Clark b  CJ Milne 14 29 25 1 56.00
Joel Saunders ct  M Stewart b N Entwhistle 19 23 2 82.61 1
Ross McDonald lbw  N Entwhistle 0 1 1 0
Matthew Farmer b  N Entwhistle 0 3 0
Pat Turner lbw  T Le Roux 0 1 0 2
Jamie Morrison Not Out  1 7 14.29
David Farmer  
Peter C J Drummond  
A.N. Other  

Strathmore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Saim 4.001700.004.25
D Orr2.00717.003.50
CJ Milne4.0021121.005.25
C McDonald3.002600.008.67
T Le Roux3.0016116.005.33
N Entwhistle 2.301535.006.00