Scorecard

Rossie Priory v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Wed 10 Jun 2015 at 1815
Meigle Cricket Club Won by 20 runs Three Counties Cup 1st round

Match report B Stephens final over was a triple wicket maiden.

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 3b  
for 8 wickets
11
116

(20.0 overs)
    
Charles Kunje ct ? b R Tait 33 32 4 1 103.12
Ralph JG Laing b P Turner 8 7 1 114.29 1
Peter J Drummond ct R Lynch b G Lynch 1 11 9.09 1
Alan Neave ct RM Lynham b B Stephens 50 4 1
Ross McDonald b R Tait 0 3 0 1
Denis Christie b P Turner 14 2 2
Charles Clark ct G Lynch b B Stephens 1
Stevy Ross ct J Saunders+ b B Stephens 0
Chris Dickson Not Out  0
Iain M Stewart   1
Fergus Barron  

Rossie Priory Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P TURNER4.0020120.005.00
G LYNCH4.0019119.004.75
H DOBSON2.011600.008.00
R TAIT4.0028128.007.00
H DINGWALL4.001900.004.75
B STEPHENS2.011133.675.50

Rossie Priory Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 5b  
for 7 wickets
7
97 (20.0 overs)
     
J SAUNDERS ct D Christie b C Kunje 39 3
P TURNER ct R McDonald b C Kunje 1
R TAIT lbw CJP Clark 10
G OGILVIE b AJ Neave 1
G LYNCH ct RJG Laing b CJP Clark 0
B STEPHENS ct D Christie b S Ross 4
R LYNCH (c) run out (Stewart/Drummond) 2
H DOBSON Not Out  15 1
H DINGWALL Not Out  18 1
D FRASER  
RM LYNHAM  

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Kunje4.001728.504.25
Iain M Stewart4.001200.003.00
Stevy Ross4.0017117.004.25
Charles Clark4.001527.503.75
Alan Neave3.0032132.0010.67
Ross McDonald1.00700.007.00

  • Umpire :
    W Morton (tbc)
  • Scorer :
    Matt