Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club Under 14's v Arbroath Utd on Thu 21 May 2015 at 18.15
Meigle Cricket Club Lost By 30 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arbroath Utd Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
114 (20.0 overs)
     
D Salmond Retired Not Out  32
A Davidson Caught  10
J Russell Retired Not Out  30
J Stewart Not Out  5
M McColl Not Out  1
M Salmond  
R Duthie  
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club Under 14's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fergus Barron4.0016116.004.00
Josh Edington4.001700.004.25
Eoghan Oosterhoorn4.00600.001.50
Ross Bowman2.002000.0010.00
Fred Kelly4.002300.005.75
Robbie Sim2.002500.0012.50

Meigle Cricket Club Under 14's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
84

(20.0 overs)
    
Fergus Barron Retired Not Out  30
Josh Edington Retired Not Out  28
Robbie Sim Bowled  0
Aedan Milne Bowled  0
Ross Bowman Bowled  1
Martin Donaldson Bowled  5
John Sturrock Bowled  0
William Learmonth Run out  5
Kyle Mitchell Bowled  0

Arbroath Utd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.