Scorecard

Arrowdawn Gordonians v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Sun 09 Aug 2015 at 3:45pm
Meigle Cricket Club Lost 3 Counties Cup Final

Match report Lost by 18 runs

Arrowdawn Gordonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b  
for 10 wickets
14
124 (17.4 overs)
     
A Dyson b  I M Stewart 28 16 3
A Arora st  PJ Drummond b CJP Clark 8 22
S Rane (c) b  CJ Leese 14 17 1
H Lewis ct  M Scott b AJ Neave 17 15 1
S Reddy ct  TH Duff b CJ Leese 11
M Bhandari ct  TH Duff b AJ Neave 5
J Stark st  PJ Drummond b C Kunje 3
C McKay b  C Kunje 5
S Rowell st  PJ Drummond b CJP Clark 11 1
K Starost Not Out  8 1
C Forbes b  C Kunje 0

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Iain M Stewart3.0024124.008.00
Alan Neave3.0020210.006.67
Charles Clark3.0023211.507.67
Charles Kunje3.402638.677.09
Denis Christie1.00900.009.00
Callum Leese4.0020210.005.00

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 7b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
15
105

(20.0 overs)
    
Tom Duff Run out  16 33 2 2
Roland Thorne ct  H Lewis b C McKay 2 15
Denis Christie ct  A Arora b S Reddy 2
Alan Neave Run out  34 2
Charles Kunje b  A Arora 7
Callum Leese st  A Dyson+ b A Arora 13
Charles Clark ct  S Rowell b A Arora 3
Peter J Drummond Not Out  6 3
Ralph JG Laing ct  S Rowell b K Starost 1
Iain M Stewart b  K Starost 6
Murray Scott  

Arrowdawn Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C McKay4.0022122.005.50
S Reddy4.0021121.005.25
A Arora4.001434.673.50
S Rane 3.001600.005.33
H Lewis2.001000.005.00
K Starost3.001427.004.67

  • Umpire :
    Ian Sutherland & Callum Laing
  • Scorer :
 
Photos and video of Arrowdawn Gordonians v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Sun 09 Aug 2015 at 3:45pm

IMG_0307.jpg

IMG_0500.jpg