Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Stoneywood-Dyce II on Sat 20 Aug 2016 at 1300
Meigle Cricket Club Won by 16 runs on Rain Calculator method

Match report Match kindly sponsored by Davy & Fiona Robertson, Cookston Farm, Eassie.
MoTM: the tea ladies!

Hit helmet 5 run penalty in SD innings

Meigle 25 points beat SD II 8 points (4 batting/4 bowling)

Stoneywood-Dyce II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 5b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
30
161 (45.0 overs)
     
Mark Lambley ct  T Hales b CJP Clark 50 5
Ewan Davidson b  I M Stewart 6
Andrew Rayner (c) lbw  MD Farmer 11
Connor Arnold b  T Hales 10 2
Mikey Louw b  MD Farmer 20 1
Nikhil George Ninan ct  CJP Clark b AJ Neave 16 1
Jack Lambley ct  & b CJP Clark 1
Tariq Butt Not Out  15 2
Jon Grant b  AJ Neave 0
David Kidd  
Fraser MacLean  

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Morrison3.00800.002.67
Iain M Stewart9.0032132.003.56
Alan Neave9.0126213.002.89
Matthew Farmer9.0227213.503.00
Tom Hales6.0115115.002.50
Peter J Drummond4.001700.004.25
Charles Clark5.0022211.004.40

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 2lb 
for 4 wickets
14
131

(36.0 overs)
    
Steve Knight Not Out  86 6
Matthew Farmer ct  b D Kidd 0
Charles Clark b  D Kidd 0 2
Alan Neave ct  T Butt + b J Grant 1
Fergus Barron b  D Kidd 0
Peter J Drummond Not Out  32 1
Jamie Morrison  
Tom Hales   1
Neil Wimberley  
Roland Thorne  
Iain M Stewart  

Stoneywood-Dyce II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Grant 6.0115115.002.50
David Kidd 9.0136312.004.00
Nikhil George Ninan 9.012700.003.00
Connor Arnold5.001800.003.60
Andrew Rayner4.001900.004.75
Mikey Louw 3.001400.004.67

  • Umpire :
    Iain Kennedy
  • Scorer :