Scorecard

DHSFP v Meigle Cricket Club Under 14's on Wed 13 Jul 2016 at 6.15
Meigle Cricket Club Lost

Match report Pretty good effort again, not far away from a win , excellent knock from Fred his first 30retired for this age group and Lucy again topping the bowling , decent fielding on a tricky outfield

Meigle Cricket Club Under 14's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
60

(20.0 overs)
    
Fred Kelly Retired Not Out  31
Steven Fairnington Caught  0
Aedan Milne Bowled  3
Iain Christie Caught  2
Oliver Nicol Caught  0
Lucy Scarlett  
Lucy Scarlett Not Out  4
Cara Stewart Not Out  2
Matthew Sinclair  

DHSFP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

DHSFP Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
101 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club Under 14's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Nicol2.00800.004.00
Fred Kelly3.001600.005.33
Aedan Milne3.001100.003.67
Steven Fairnington2.001600.008.00
Lucy Scarlett2.00924.504.50
Iain Christie2.001000.005.00
John Sturrock2.0017117.008.50
William Learmonth2.00700.003.50