Scorecard

Arrowdawn Gordonians v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Sun 17 Jul 2016 at 3.45pm
Meigle Cricket Club Lost 3CC Final

Match report Gordonians won toss.
Meigle's 14th 3CC final saw the win:loss ratio go 6:8 in 3CC finals.
Umpires Gus Thomson & Willie Ferguson

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
17
105

(20.0 overs)
    
Charles Clark b Arora 14
Alan Neave ct Perera 0
Tom Duff ct Perera 9
Matthew Farmer b Perera 7
Neil Wimberley b Jones 1
Roland Thorne b Arora 15 1
Peter J Drummond Not Out  40 1
Ross McDonald Not Out  4
Iain M Stewart  
Denis Christie  
Murray Scott  
Fergus Barron  

Arrowdawn Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Arrowdawn Gordonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
14
107 (18.3 overs)
     
Adam Dyson st PJ Drummond b MC Scott 0
Aman Arora ct R Thorne b AJ Neave 21 1
Krutik Patel Not Out  41 2
Himanshu Saraswat Bowled  2
Hamza Arshad Not Out  28 2
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Murray Scott4.0019119.004.75
Roland Thorne3.002100.007.00
Matthew Farmer3.001800.006.00
Alan Neave3.0015115.005.00
Charles Clark3.00616.002.00
Iain M Stewart2.001900.009.50
Ross McDonald0.30400.008.00