Scorecard

Strathmore v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Sat 13 May 2017 at 1300
Meigle Cricket Club Lost by 10 runs (8 points)

Match report Meigle won toss.

Strathmore Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
17
196 (45.0 overs)
     
C STEVENSON ct  PJ Drummond + b RO Thorne 43
C MILNE lbw  MD Farmer 10
M SHOAIB b  AJ Neave 10
M SIMPSON ct  PJ Drummond + b AJ Neave 0
J ELLIS b  CJP Clark 32
N HAZEL jr st  PJ Drummond + b I M Stewart 43
M GOURLAY Not Out  39
N MILTON Not Out  2
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Farmer9.0226126.002.89
Iain M Stewart8.0041141.005.13
Charles Clark9.0136136.004.00
Alan Neave9.0224212.002.67
Roland Thorne9.0054154.006.00
Tyler Aitchison1.00700.007.00

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
22
185

(42.5 overs)
    
Charles Clark Caught  6
Alan Neave Caught  47
Tyler Aitchison Caught  0
Steve Knight Caught  12
Peter J Drummond Lbw  36 2 1
Matthew Farmer Bowled  24
Roland Thorne Run out  21
Ross McDonald Lbw  4
Iain M Stewart Not Out  7 1
Fergus Barron Bowled  0
Josh Edington Run out  1

Strathmore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Ian Sutherland Ian Riley
  • Scorer :
    tbc