Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Gordonians on Sat 17 Jun 2017 at 1300
Meigle Cricket Club Lost by 24 runs (9 points)

Match report Match ball sponsor: GS Rutherford

Gordonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
24
147 (44.0 overs)
     
Sree Devidas + lbw  I M Stewart 12
Aman Arora run out  (Morrison) 0
Debo Barman ct  AJ Neave b MD Farmer 34
Himanshu Saraswat ct  TR Aitchison b T Hales 20
A Ahmed ct  & b T Hales 7
Swapnil Rane ct  T Hales b JW Morrison 9
S Dalgarno ct  PJ Drummond b T Hales 2
Mayank Bhandari ct  T Hales b AJ Neave 35
Gerry O'Brien ct  sub (Thorne) b R McDonald 0
Chris Forbes b  R McDonald 1
A Das Not Out  3

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Neave7.0026126.003.71
Iain M Stewart4.0111111.002.75
Matthew Farmer9.0037137.004.11
Charles Clark4.01800.002.00
Tom Hales9.012137.002.33
Jamie Morrison6.0020120.003.33
Ross McDonald5.011527.503.00

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w  
for 10 wickets
9
123

(43.1 overs)
    
Tom Hales Lbw  8 1 3
Tom Duff Bowled  3
Neil Wimberley Caught  6
Peter J Drummond Caught  12 1 1
Alan Neave Lbw  0 1
Matthew Farmer Caught  9 1
Charles Clark ct  & b 20 2
Jamie Morrison Bowled  18 1 1 1
Ross McDonald Caught  8
Tyler Aitchison run out  Ahmed 19 1 1
Iain M Stewart Not Out  11

Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Ian Kennedy Ian Sutherland
  • Scorer :