Scorecard

Forfarshire 2nd XI v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 1200
Meigle Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs (13 points)

Match report Match ball sponsor: D.Y. Robertson, Cookston Farm.

Forfarshire 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
25
223 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Farmer9.0051225.505.67
Alan Neave9.012800.003.11
Charles Clark6.003900.006.50
Lisle Halkett8.0039313.004.88
Peter J Drummond9.0131131.003.44
Iain M Stewart4.0026126.006.50

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
6
206

(44.3 overs)
    
Iain M Stewart b  Samir Hill 10 2
Peter J Drummond ct  Samir Hill b G Black 90
Alan Neave ct  J Hogarth b G Garden 35 1
Charles Clark ct  W Hardie b G Black 27 1
Neil Wimberley ct  R Rennie b G Garden 4
Lisle Halkett ct  F Ross b G Garden 0
Matthew Farmer lbw  G Garden 15
Roland Thorne Not Out  15 1
Martin Lockley b  Andy Wallace 4 1 1
Fergus Barron ct  F Ross b A Wallace 0
Josh Edington ct  G Garden b A Wallace 0

Forfarshire 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Steve Scott & Neil Scott
  • Scorer :
    Tyler