Scorecard

Dunfermline v Meigle Cricket Club Under 14's on Fri 19 May 2017 at 18.15
Meigle Cricket Club Lost

Match report Not our best batting performance of the season, struggled with calling which was excellent the week before. Bowling and fielding good again did well defending a small total

Meigle Cricket Club Under 14's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
58b  
for 7 wickets
58
84

(15.0 overs)
    
Josh Edington Run out  1
Oliver Nicol Caught  8
John Sturrock Run out  0
Iain Christie Bowled  3
Matthew Sinclair Bowled  1
Olly Hall Not Out  0
Keira Doig Run out  0
Aedan Milne Not Out  13
Aedan Milne  

Dunfermline Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Dunfermline Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
85 (12.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club Under 14's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Edington2.001100.005.50
Oliver Nicol2.001700.008.50
Iain Christie2.01700.003.50
John Sturrock2.0017117.008.50
Aedan Milne2.001600.008.00
Keira Doig1.501500.008.18
Matthew Sinclair1.00100.001.00