Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Falkland on Sat 05 May 2018 at 1200
Meigle Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report For more detailed response to result look here www.cricketstats.org.uk/spcu/2018/index.php?table=0&stats=0&scorecard=1/0704&css=csl

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 31w 6b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
41
135

(37.0 overs)
    
Gordon Lamb b B.Strachan 8
Tom Duff lbw A.Hamilton 18
Neil Wimberley ct H.Nawalage 5 1
Raju Gayashan ct C.Watson 38
Alan Neave ct H.Nawalage 0
Peter J Drummond ct C.Watson 13 1
Ross McDonald lbw H.Nawalage 0
Sohail Ahmed ct C.Watson 0
Ross Tait Not Out  10
Iain M Stewart lbw H.Nawalage 0
Fergus Barron b B.Strachan 2

Falkland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamilton9.0216116.001.78
Pearce4.002300.005.75
Strachan7.021025.001.43
Nawalage9.032245.502.44
Meikle4.002400.006.00
Watson4.0031310.337.75

Falkland Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
15
136 (25.1 overs)
     
S.Campbell ct S.Ahmed 21
St Meikle b S.Ahmed 26
M Surry ct S.Ahmed 10
H.Nawalage Not Out  19
B Strachan Not Out  45
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Neave3.002800.009.33
Iain M Stewart2.001700.008.50
Raju Gayashan5.011800.003.60
Sohail Ahmed5.111635.333.10
Gordon Lamb5.012600.005.20
Ross Tait4.002900.007.25

  • Umpire :
    Willie Anderson & Kishor Selokar
  • Scorer :