Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Forfarshire 2nd XI on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 12pm
Meigle Cricket Club Won by 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 2b  
for 10 wickets
20
135

(41.4 overs)
    
Shahzeb Saeed Run out  42 3 2
Tom Hales b Allchin 0
Neil Wimberley ct Allchin 0
Raju Gayashan b Allchin 54 3
Alan Neave ct Black 3
Gordon Lamb ct Allchin 2 2
Charles Clark lbw Black 0
Josh Edington ct Allchin 13 2
Jamie Morrison lbw Garden 1 1 1
Sohail Ahmed Not Out  0
Iain M Stewart b Duncan 0 1

Forfarshire 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Quinn9.012000.002.22
B Allchin8.021853.602.25
F Duncan6.4131131.004.65
G Black9.0035217.503.89
J Sim3.001100.003.67
G Garden6.0118118.003.00

Forfarshire 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
51 (22.2 overs)
     
G Garden ct I Stewart 2
L Robinson ct I Stewart 0
F Duncan ct A Neave 9
J Girolami lbw I Stewart 5
R Rennie ct S Ahmed 3
J Laing ct I Stewart 2
G Black lbw C Clark 7
B Allchin b C Clark 2
F Ross Not Out  7
J Sim run out J Morrison 0
G Quinn ct J Morrison 0

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Neave5.0115115.003.00
Iain M Stewart7.011644.002.29
Sohail Ahmed4.4110110.002.14
Charles Clark4.02321.500.75
Tom Hales0.20100.003.00
Jamie Morrison1.20515.003.75

  • Umpire :
    Jason Stark and Terry Curran
  • Scorer :