Scorecard

Forfarshire v Meigle Cricket Club Under 14's on Mon 20 May 2019 at 18.15
Meigle Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club Under 14's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 2b  
for 5 wickets
19
91

(15.1 overs)
    
Fred Kelly Retired Not Out  14 20 70.0 1
Matthew Sinclair Bowled  3 9 33.33
Iain Christie Retired Not Out  27 20 135.00 1
Olly Hall Bowled  5 6 83.33 1
Orley Mowat Bowled  8 7 114.29
Calum Murray Not Out  3 8 37.50
Lewis Wright Caught  4 9 44.44
Sam Bruce Run out  0
Andrew Scarlett Not Out  8 4 200

Forfarshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Sandford 2.01300.001.50
Aban2.00717.003.50
Z Bailey 2.002400.0012.00
M Whisson2.00900.004.50
G Ross2.001700.008.50
E Arthur2.00924.504.50
I Stoops 2.001200.006.00
S Robertson1.10300.002.57

Forfarshire Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
30w 2b  
for 8 wickets
32
90 (12.4 overs)
     
T Knight Run out  39 26 150.0
I Stoops b F Kelly 4 3 133.33
I Stanford b M Sinclair 0 1 0
G Ross ct M Sinclair 4 7 57.14
Z Bailey b C Murray 6 13 46.15
M Whisson b O Hall 0 2 0
S Robertson ct O Hall 1 6 16.67
E Arthur b I Hall 3 8 37.50
Aban Not Out  1 4 25.00

Meigle Cricket Club Under 14's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fred Kelly2.0021121.0010.50
Matthew Sinclair2.001527.507.50
Orley Mowat2.00900.004.50
Calum Murray2.0011111.005.50
Olly Hall2.001234.006.00
Sam Bruce2.001000.005.00
Lewis Wright0.401100.0016.50