Scorecard

Perth Doo’cot v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Sat 12 Sep 2020 at 13.00
Meigle Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo’cot Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
117 (39.5 overs)
     
G Ferguson b  M Rasheed 5
M Hussain ct  M Rasheed b Neave 23
A Naeem ct  & b Barron 25
J Ali b  M Rasheed 0
G Anderson b  M Rasheed 4
A Hussain ct  Christie b Saeed 12
C Laing ct  M Rasheed b Saeed 5
R Pennycook run out  Clark 0
K Sarral ct  Neave b Lamb 5
M Mohammed Not Out  20
J Emslie b  Barron 9

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Neave5.0021121.004.20
Charles Clark3.00900.003.00
Zahid Rasheed4.02500.001.25
Majid Rasheed5.01933.001.80
Shahzeb Saeed8.001929.502.37
Harry Gow5.001400.002.80
Gordon Lamb3.01616.002.00
Fergus Barron4.501728.503.52
Andrew Ross2.001500.007.50

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 4b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
12
121

(36.0 overs)
    
Shahzeb Saeed Bowled  6 11 54.55
Majid Rasheed Caught  20 21 2 95.24 2
Gordon Lamb Caught  21 48 1 43.75
Alan Neave Run out  30 52 3 57.69 1
Charles Clark Bowled  10 8 1 1 125.00 1
Zahid Rasheed Bowled  0 6 0
Andrew Ross Lbw  4 14 28.57
Fergus Barron Caught  4 27 14.81
Peter J Drummond Not Out  13 26 2 50.0
Harry Gow Not Out  1 6 16.67
Iain Christie   1

Perth Doo’cot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.