Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Perth Doo'cot on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 13.00
Meigle Cricket Club Won by 111 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b  
for 6 wickets
10
211

(40.0 overs)
    
Shahzeb Saeed Caught  62
Majid Rasheed Caught  51
Gordon Lamb Caught  46
Alan Neave Lbw  9
Marcus Harvey Caught  8
Zahid Rasheed Caught  5
Josh Edington Not Out  8
Charles Clark Not Out  12 1
Peter J Drummond  
Iain M Stewart  
Fergus Barron  

Perth Doo'cot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Perth Doo'cot Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b  
for 10 wickets
6
90 (34.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Neave6.021644.002.67
Zahid Rasheed4.011125.502.75
Majid Rasheed4.01900.002.25
Charles Clark6.0114114.002.33
Iain M Stewart4.03414.001.00
Fergus Barron4.0015115.003.75
Josh Edington4.001400.003.50
Shahzeb Saeed2.00500.002.50
Gordon Lamb1.31200.001.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    K Archer