Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Sat 30 May 2026 at 1200
Meigle Cricket Club Lost

Match report DLS Target: 33 from 47 overs

N.B No record of 4s & 6s on CS Play

Perth Doo'cot Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 6b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
33
313 (47.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Clark10.016400.006.40
Thinesh Sivagnanam8.0049149.006.12
Fergus Barron10.0152226.005.20
Murray Scott7.004800.006.86
Heshan Thamoda5.004300.008.60
Raju Gayashan7.0046315.336.57

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
160
        
Charles Clark Caught  0
Fergus Barron Lbw  45 1
Janco Breyl ct  & b 17
Raju Gayashan Bowled  22
Rashmitha Gayashan Bowled  10
Muhammad Shoaib Bowled  5
Thinesh Sivagnanam Caught  7
Murray Scott Caught  21
Heshan Thamoda Bowled  19 1
Oliver Nicol Caught  5
James Soppit Not Out  0

Perth Doo'cot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    D Christie