Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Huntly on Sat 18 Jul 2026 at 1200
Meigle Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
28w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
33
181
        
Alan Neave Lbw  12 2
Charles Clark Bowled  4 1
Adam Ferguson Caught  33 2
Raju Gayashan Caught  50 53 6 94.34
Janco Breyl Caught  33 2 1
Muhammad Shoaib Caught  7
Rashmitha Gayashan Bowled  0
Fergus Barron Lbw  0 1
Heshan Thamoda Bowled  2
Iain Christie Not Out  7 1 1
Murray Scott Caught  1

Huntly Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Huntly Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 2b  
for 5 wickets
20
182 (49.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Clark10.003800.003.80
Alan Neave5.002200.004.40
Muhammad Shoaib9.002900.003.22
Fergus Barron3.001600.005.33
Murray Scott6.002500.004.17
Heshan Thamoda10.012555.002.50
Raju Gayashan3.5125125.006.52

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Kenny