Scorecard

Crescent v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Sat 08 Aug 2026 at 1200
Meigle Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w  
for 10 wickets
17
168
        
Alan Neave Caught  17 1
Charles Clark Bowled  16 1
Janco Breyl Lbw  23 3
Rashmitha Gayashan Caught  68 76 6 3 89.47
Muhammad Shoaib Lbw  0 1
Rashmitha Gayashan Caught  11
Thinesh Sivagnanam Lbw  6 1
Murray Scott Bowled  3
Peter J Drummond Bowled  1
Ali McIntosh Caught  6
James Soppit Not Out  0

Crescent Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Crescent Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
155 (35.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Clark5.312400.004.36
Thinesh Sivagnanam8.0030130.003.75
Muhammad Shoaib8.022300.002.88
Alan Neave3.002200.007.33
Raju Gayashan8.0130215.003.75
Murray Scott3.001800.006.00