Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI v Glenrothes 2nd XI on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 1300
Meigle Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 3b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
20
290

(40.0 overs)
    
Andrew Ross ct D Snook b A Tanveer 140
Alan Nicol b A Tanveer 26
Fergus Barron Not Out  76
Uday Reddy Not Out  28 1
Gordon Croll  
Harry Gow  
Iain Christie  
Matthew Sinclair  
Andy Douglas   1
Denis Christie  
Robert Edington  

Glenrothes 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Georgeson8.015400.006.75
D Snook8.003900.004.88
A Tanveer8.0062231.007.75
C Burton1.00300.003.00
C Dryburgh1.001100.0011.00
M Tayyuib4.002800.007.00
B Kryzanowski6.005300.008.83
J Mcewan4.003600.009.00

Glenrothes 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
20
91 (40.0 overs)
     
D Snook b M Sinclair 6
J Burton ct U Reddy b G Croll 20
C Dryburgh b F Barron 0
J Mcewan b F Barron 3
I Georgson b H Gow 4
C Burton Not Out  24
M Tayyiub ct A Douglas b I Christie 4
A Tanveer Not Out  10
B Kryzanowski  
I Green  
N Kryzanowski  

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fergus Barron8.021226.001.50
Matthew Sinclair6.0210110.001.67
Gordon Croll7.02919.001.29
Harry Gow8.0127127.003.38
Iain Christie7.0221121.003.00
Andrew Ross4.01900.002.25