Scorecard

Callander v Meigle Cricket Club Second XI on Sun 15 Aug 2021 at 1300
Meigle Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Callander Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
193 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fred Kelly6.003400.005.67
Matthew Sinclair5.0025125.005.00
Robert Edington8.0037137.004.62
Gordon Croll5.002400.004.80
Harry Gow8.0027213.503.38
Warren Sutherland6.0031215.505.17
Andrew Ross2.00414.002.00

Meigle Cricket Club Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
168

(38.0 overs)
    
Andrew Ross Bowled  18
Harry Gow Caught  2
Warren Sutherland Lbw  16
Uday Reddy Caught  20
Gordon Croll Bowled  18
Robert Edington Not Out  43
Fred Kelly Bowled  13
Matthew Sinclair Caught  11
Alan Nicol Bowled  0
Oliver Nicol Bowled  0
Peter Bruce Lbw  1

Callander Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.