Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Perth Doo'cot on Sat 13 Aug 2022 at 1300
Meigle Cricket Club Won

Match report Match sponsor: R Barron Esq

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 12lb 
for 10 wickets
35
252

(44.4 overs)
    
Majid Rasheed lbw M Hussain 39 37 7 105.41
Shahzeb Saeed ct wk b M Hussain 0 7 0
Alan Neave b K Khalil 40 79 3 50.63 2
Raju Gayashan ct ? b K Khalil 87 77 9 3 112.99
Josh Edington b K Khalil 11 11 1 100 1
Zahid Rasheed b K Khalil 1 4 25.00
Marcus Harvey ct Tassawar Hussain b K Khalil 5 10 1 50.0
Hayden Guest ct I Patterson b Tassawar Hussain 22 23 1 95.65 1
Charles Clark ct J Ali b Usman Saeed 4 5 1 80.0 1
Peter J Drummond b Tassawar Hussain 7 10 70.0
Iain M Stewart Not Out  1 2

Perth Doo'cot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Perth Doo'cot Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w  
for 10 wickets
17
170 (38.3 overs)
     
K Khalil (Captain) ct AJ Neave b Majid Rasheed 10 19 2 52.63
M Hussain ct JR Edington b Majid Rasheed 7 25 1 28.00
Tassawar Hussain b HMW Guest 16 13 3 123.08
A Hussain lbw CJP Clark (C) 0 1 0
Usman Saeed ct CJP Clark b I M Stewart 63 79 5 2 79.75
M Moody lbw CJP Clark 13 33 1 39.39
Babar Ali ct HMW Guest b I M Stewart 35 47 3 74.47
J Ali ct AJ Neave b I M Stewart 1 2 50.0
K Mohammad ct &b I M Stewart 0 2 0
I Patterson ct &b I M Stewart 5 7 1 71.43
O Patterson Not Out  3 4 75.00

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid Rasheed5.011929.503.80
Hayden Guest9.0143143.004.78
Charles Clark6.0122211.003.67
Zahid Rasheed5.022500.005.00
Iain M Stewart8.312955.803.41
Shahzeb Saeed5.003200.006.40

  • Umpire :
    George Chappell
  • Scorer :
    Kenny Archer