Scorecard

Strathmore XI v Meigle Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 17 Apr 2022 at 1.00
Meigle Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
86

(27.2 overs)
    
Fred Kelly Run out  10
Avinash Reddy Palagiri Caught  4
Oliver Nicol Caught  3
Ali Blair Bowled  11
Iain Christie Bowled  22
Gordon Croll Run out  2
Harry Murphy Run out  0
Matthew Sinclair Caught  6
Andy Douglas Stumped  0
Calum Murray Caught  0
Alan Nicol Not Out  4

Strathmore XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Strathmore XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
88 (22.0 overs)
     
E Taylor Retired Out  24
F Saif b A Blair 14
D Lumsden Run out  5
H Evans ct A Blair b F Kelly 3
A Haider b F Kelly 10
R Hedg Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Sinclair4.01700.001.75
Harry Murphy3.001900.006.33
Ali Blair4.0018118.004.50
Avinash Reddy Palagiri3.001000.003.33
Gordon Croll3.01600.002.00
Fred Kelly3.001326.504.33
Iain Christie2.001200.006.00