Scorecard

Meigle Cricket Club First XI v Perth Doo'cot on Sat 01 Aug 2026 at 1200
Meigle Cricket Club Won

Match report Meigle won toss and elected to bat

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
151
        
Alan Neave Not Out  72 131 6 54.96
Charles Clark Caught  0
Janco Breyl Caught  16 3 3
Raju Gayashan Caught  0 2
Fergus Barron Bowled  3
Rashmitha Gayashan Caught  0
Thinesh Sivagnanam Bowled  2 1 1
Murray Scott Caught  32 2 1
Ali McIntosh Lbw  1
Oliver Nicol Bowled  8 1
Iain Christie Bowled  9 2

Perth Doo'cot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Perth Doo'cot Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
111 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charles Clark8.0320210.002.50
Thinesh Sivagnanam7.021326.501.86
Alan Neave5.0020120.004.00
Raju Gayashan7.012300.003.29
Fergus Barron7.0019119.002.71
Murray Scott5.001326.502.60

  • Umpire :
    Munro Ross
  • Scorer :
    Kenny