Scorecard

Aberdeenshire v Meigle Cricket Club First XI on Sat 25 Jul 2026 at 1200
Meigle Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
126
        
Alan Neave Caught  26 4
Muhammad Shoaib Bowled  0
Janco Breyl Caught  0
Raju Gayashan Caught  11 2 1
Heshan Thamoda Bowled  15 2
Rashmitha Gayashan Run out  30 3
Thinesh Sivagnanam Bowled  21 3
Iain Christie Caught  0
Callum McBain Bowled  3
Lily Drummond Lbw  0
James Soppit Not Out  0

Aberdeenshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Aberdeenshire Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w  
for 1 wickets
8
127 (19.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Meigle Cricket Club First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Neave3.002400.008.00
Thinesh Sivagnanam3.001900.006.33
Heshan Thamoda3.002300.007.67
Muhammad Shoaib4.003500.008.75
Raju Gayashan4.011400.003.50
Rashmitha Gayashan2.1012112.005.54